Hackforums.Net

hackforums.net
hackforums receives about 67,500 unique visitors and 1,208,250 (17.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $540.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $484,944.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hackforums.net is ranked number 6,197 in the world and 0.0135% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.23.128.83.

About - Hackforums.Net

WRITE article about hackforums.net

How many visitors does hackforums.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
67,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,025,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,208,250 (17.90 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
6,197 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0135% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
984
Average Load Time:
(999 ms) 75 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 19.8%16.3%3723
United States 8.8%9.4%14572
Australia 5.2%4.4%1765
United Kingdom 4.7%4.0%4503
Egypt 4.0%10.3%1593
Netherlands 3.9%2.8%1784
Russia 3.5%0.9%17470
Turkey 3.2%1.5%5246
Sweden 3.1%7.9%915
Croatia 2.7%1.5%473
Canada 2.4%5.4%4090
Norway 2.4%4.3%837
Kuwait 2.4%2.0%797
Pakistan 2.2%1.1%4761
Bangladesh 2.2%5.6%1509
Romania 2.1%4.1%2026
Greece 2.0%1.0%4187
Denmark 2.0%1.8%1243
Italy 2.0%0.3%11469
Malaysia 1.9%1.3%2656
Germany 1.5%3.6%11728
Indonesia 1.3%0.6%11046
Morocco 1.2%0.2%3265
France 1.2%0.9%14074
Iraq 1.0%1.0%934
Spain 0.8%1.1%18003
Iran 0.8%0.2%21916
Vietnam 0.8%0.1%14532
Poland 0.7%0.2%16375
Slovenia 0.6%0.5%1575

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hackforums.net
100.00%99.87%14.4
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  13,413
Follow Links:
  12,957
Nofollow Links:
  456
Referring Domains:
  421
Referring IPs:
  444

Domain Overview

SEMrush hackforums.net
Domain:
  hackforums.net
Rank:
  49,529
Organic Keywords:
  40,713
Organic Traffic:
  21,148
Organic Cost:
  $15,409.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

hackforums.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,760
Facebook shares:
  4,557
Facebook comments:
  1,163
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  77
Facebook total:
  7,480
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  544
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,401
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hackforums.net can earn?

Website Value:
$484,944.71
Daily Revenue:
$540.00
Monthly Revenue:
$16,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$197,100.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hackforums.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.23.128.83
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.23.128.83

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Access Denied.…ra Turbo Mode. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hacking/Chats and Forums

How did hackforums.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Wed, 10 Feb 2016 00:18:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d45e0c1afa540aaece1a943b06a429c5d1455063517; expires=Thu, 09-Feb-17 00:18:37 GMT; path=/; domain=.hackforums.net; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=15
Expires: Wed, 10 Feb 2016 00:18:52 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2723a34626062501-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.23.128.83 296
A 104.23.132.82 296
NS duke.ns.cloudflare.com 3596
NS gail.ns.cloudflare.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-09-27
Domain Age:
10 years 4 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.uniregistrar.com...
Domain Name: HACKFORUMS.NET
Registry Domain ID: 217978183_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.uniregistrar.net
Registrar URL: http://uniregistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-24-T20:56:49Z
Creation Date: 2005-09-27-T18:18:41Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-09-27-T18:18:41Z
Registrar: UNIREGISTRAR CORP
Registrar IANA ID: 1659
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.9494785380
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: UNIREG2I60CH6AT
Registrant Name: PRIVACYDOTLINK CUSTOMER 238955
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: PO BOX 30485
Registrant City: SEVEN MILE BEACH
Registrant State/Province: GRAND CAYMAN
Registrant Postal Code: KY1-1202
Registrant Country: KY
Registrant Phone: +1.3457495465
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: UNIREG2I60CH6AT
Admin Name: PRIVACYDOTLINK CUSTOMER 238955
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: PO BOX 30485
Admin City: SEVEN MILE BEACH
Admin State/Province: GRAND CAYMAN
Admin Postal Code: KY1-1202
Admin Country: KY
Admin Phone: +1.3457495465
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: UNIREG2I60CH6AT
Tech Name: PRIVACYDOTLINK CUSTOMER 238955
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: PO BOX 30485
Tech City: SEVEN MILE BEACH
Tech State/Province: GRAND CAYMAN
Tech Postal Code: KY1-1202
Tech Country: KY
Tech Phone: +1.3457495465
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: duke.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: gail.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/

>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-10T00:18:40.194Z <<<

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of high volume automated processes. Access to
the Whois database is provided solely to obtain information about or
related to a domain name registration record, and no warranty is made
as to its accuracy or fitness for any particular purpose.. You agree
that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no
cir***stances will you use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise
support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising
or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile. Compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Uniregistrar,
Uniregistry Corp. or Uniregistry Ltd. (CA). Uniregistrar reserves the
right to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole
discretion to ensure operational stability and police abuse.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HACKFORUMS.NET
Registrar: UNIREGISTRAR CORP
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1659
Whois Server: whois.uniregistrar.com
Referral URL: http://www.uniregistrar.com
Name Server: DUKE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: GAIL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-dec-2015
Creation Date: 27-sep-2005
Expiration Date: 27-sep-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 10 Feb 2016 00:18:30 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hackforums.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.